Equity - Mid Cap Fund

SchemeSub CategoryMin. Inv(Rs.)NAV(Rs.)Exp. Ratio(%)SIP Min. Inv.(Rs.)
BNP Paribas Mid Cap Fund(D) Equity - Market Cap Fund500039.9732.391,000
BNP Paribas Mid Cap Fund(G) Equity - Market Cap Fund500047.4422.391,000
Aditya Birla SL Midcap Fund(D) Equity - Market Cap Fund100034.342.031,000
Aditya Birla SL Midcap Fund(G) Equity - Market Cap Fund1000356.382.031,000
L&T Midcap Fund-Reg(G) Equity - Market Cap Fund5000173.981.93500
L&T Midcap Fund-Reg(D) Equity - Market Cap Fund500048.661.93500
DSP Midcap Fund-Reg(D) Equity - Market Cap Fund50025.4761.81500
DSP Midcap Fund-Reg(G) Equity - Market Cap Fund50077.2731.81500
Quant Mid Cap Fund(D) Equity - Market Cap Fund500029.40182.48100
Quant Mid Cap Fund(G) Equity - Market Cap Fund500083.2442.48100
Franklin India Prima Fund(D) Equity - Market Cap Fund500067.82631.89500
Franklin India Prima Fund(G) Equity - Market Cap Fund50001292.0821.89500
HDFC Mid-Cap Opportunities Fund(D) Equity - Market Cap Fund500030.7051.68300
HDFC Mid-Cap Opportunities Fund(G) Equity - Market Cap Fund500074.4671.68300
ICICI Pru Midcap Fund(D) Equity - Market Cap Fund500025.722.16500
ICICI Pru Midcap Fund(G) Equity - Market Cap Fund5000129.362.16500
Kotak Emerging Equity Fund(D) Equity - Market Cap Fund500031.7931.821,000
Kotak Emerging Equity Fund(G) Equity - Market Cap Fund500057.8871.821,000
Invesco India Midcap Fund(D) Equity - Market Cap Fund100029.412.28500
Invesco India Midcap Fund(G) Equity - Market Cap Fund100069.912.28500
Nippon India Growth Fund(D) Equity - Market Cap Fund10067.1431.97100
Nippon India Growth Fund(G) Equity - Market Cap Fund1001594.08271.97100
Nippon India Growth Fund(B) Equity - Market Cap Fund100265.36531.97100
Nippon India Growth Fund-Inst(D) Equity - Market Cap Fund50000000632.1418 100
SBI Magnum Midcap Fund-Reg(D) Equity - Market Cap Fund500044.17752.14500
SBI Magnum Midcap Fund-Reg(G) Equity - Market Cap Fund5000108.1182.14500
Sundaram Mid Cap Fund(D) Equity - Market Cap Fund10039.33721.92100
Sundaram Mid Cap Fund(G) Equity - Market Cap Fund100592.50361.92100
Tata Mid Cap Growth Fund(D) Equity - Market Cap Fund500054.56312.38150
Tata Mid Cap Growth Fund(G) Equity - Market Cap Fund5000197.33782.38150
Taurus Discovery (Midcap) Fund-Reg(G) Equity - Market Cap Fund500061.432.561,000
UTI Mid Cap Fund-Reg(G) Equity - Market Cap Fund5000147.63451.93500
UTI Mid Cap Fund-Reg(D) Equity - Market Cap Fund500073.85521.93500
Edelweiss Mid Cap Fund-Reg(G) Equity - Market Cap Fund500039.8842.21300
Edelweiss Mid Cap Fund-Reg(D) Equity - Market Cap Fund500026.7962.21300
Taurus Discovery (Midcap) Fund-Reg(D) Equity - Market Cap Fund500054.772.561,000
Sundaram Mid Cap Fund-Inst(G) Equity - Market Cap Fund5000636.1637 100
Baroda Mid-cap Fund(G) Equity - Market Cap Fund500012.962.57500
Baroda Mid-cap Fund(D) Equity - Market Cap Fund500012.962.57500
Axis Midcap Fund-Reg(G) Equity - Market Cap Fund500055.121.87500
Axis Midcap Fund-Reg(D) Equity - Market Cap Fund500029.551.87500
ICICI Pru Midcap Fund(DP) Equity - Market Cap Fund500025.722.16500
HDFC Mid-Cap Opportunities Fund(DR) Equity - Market Cap Fund500030.7051.68300
Tata Mid Cap Growth Fund(DP) Equity - Market Cap Fund500054.56312.38150
DSP Midcap Fund-Reg(DR) Equity - Market Cap Fund50025.4761.81500
HDFC Mid-Cap Opportunities Fund(G)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund500079.6191.08300
HDFC Mid-Cap Opportunities Fund(DR)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund500040.0811.08300
Franklin India Prima Fund(G)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund50001401.5081.07500
Franklin India Prima Fund(D)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund500076.42511.07500
Axis Midcap Fund(D)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund500037.140.52500
Axis Midcap Fund(G)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund500060.910.52500
Baroda Mid-cap Fund(G)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund500013.861.66500
Aditya Birla SL Midcap Fund(D)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund100056.421.221,000
Aditya Birla SL Midcap Fund(G)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund1000382.231.221,000
BNP Paribas Mid Cap Fund(D)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund500046.8660.81,000
BNP Paribas Mid Cap Fund(G)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund500052.8930.81,000
DSP Midcap Fund(DR)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund50056.830.86500
DSP Midcap Fund(G)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund50082.3840.86500
ICICI Pru Midcap Fund(G)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund5000139.431.4500
Edelweiss Mid Cap Fund(D)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund500036.060.77300
Edelweiss Mid Cap Fund(G)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund500043.7140.77300
L&T Midcap Fund(D)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund500052.540.79500
L&T Midcap Fund(G)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund5000187.450.79500
Nippon India Growth Fund(D)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund10092.85261.26100
Nippon India Growth Fund(G)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund1001686.81511.26100
Invesco India Midcap Fund(D)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund100035.050.73500
Invesco India Midcap Fund(G)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund100079.270.73500
SBI Magnum Midcap Fund(D)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund500066.10671.2500
SBI Magnum Midcap Fund(G)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund5000116.60481.2500
Sundaram Mid Cap Fund(G)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund100623.26271.14100
Taurus Discovery (Midcap) Fund(G)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund500063.812.131,000
UTI Mid Cap Fund(D)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund500081.67521.2500
UTI Mid Cap Fund(G)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund5000157.86021.2500
Kotak Emerging Equity Fund(G)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund500063.6830.551,000
Taurus Discovery (Midcap) Fund(D)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund500056.682.131,000
Nippon India Growth Fund(B)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund100280.23671.26100
Quant Mid Cap Fund(G)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund500086.74310.57100
Quant Mid Cap Fund(D)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund500030.6260.57100
ICICI Pru Midcap Fund(D)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund500034.581.4500
Kotak Emerging Equity Fund(D)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund500037.9430.551,000
Tata Mid Cap Growth Fund(D)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund500070.23451.18150
Tata Mid Cap Growth Fund(G)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund5000212.75191.18150
Baroda Mid-cap Fund(D)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund500013.861.66500
Motilal Oswal Midcap 30 Fund-Reg(G) Equity - Market Cap Fund50033.48222.081,000
PGIM India Midcap Opp Fund-Reg(G) Equity - Market Cap Fund500031.392.591,000
PGIM India Midcap Opp Fund-Reg(D) Equity - Market Cap Fund500018.012.591,000
PGIM India Midcap Opp Fund(G)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund500034.090.641,000
PGIM India Midcap Opp Fund(D)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund500028.260.641,000
Motilal Oswal Midcap 30 Fund-Reg(D) Equity - Market Cap Fund50023.91922.081,000
Motilal Oswal Midcap 30 Fund(G)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund50036.5350.721,000
Motilal Oswal Midcap 30 Fund(D)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund50024.71490.721,000
Kotak Emerging Equity Fund(DP) Equity - Market Cap Fund500031.7931.821,000
Tata Mid Cap Growth Fund(DP)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund500070.23451.18150
DSP Midcap Fund(D)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund50056.830.86500
Aditya Birla SL Midcap Fund(DR)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund100056.421.221,000
HDFC Mid-Cap Opportunities Fund(D)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund500040.0811.08300
ICICI Pru Midcap Fund(DP)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund500034.581.4500
SBI Magnum Midcap Fund(DP)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund500066.10671.2500
IDBI Midcap Fund(G) Equity - Market Cap Fund500014.512.52500
Sundaram Value Fund-VII-Reg(G) Equity - Market Cap Fund500011.43011.34 
IDBI Midcap Fund(D) Equity - Market Cap Fund500013.622.52500
IDBI Midcap Fund(G)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund500015.591.68500
IDBI Midcap Fund(D)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund500014.661.68500
Sundaram Value Fund-VII-Reg(D) Equity - Market Cap Fund500011.43011.34 
Sundaram Value Fund-VII(G)-Direct plan Equity - Market Cap Fund500011.73250.82 
Sundaram Value Fund-VII(D)-Direct plan Equity - Market Cap Fund500011.73210.82 
Aditya Birla SL Midcap Fund(DR) Equity - Market Cap Fund100034.342.031,000
Sundaram Value Fund-IX-Reg(G) Equity - Market Cap Fund500013.78271.36 
Sundaram Value Fund-VIII-Reg(G) Equity - Market Cap Fund500013.72271.41 
Sundaram Value Fund-VIII-Reg(D) Equity - Market Cap Fund500013.72271.41 
Sundaram Value Fund-VIII(G)-Direct plan Equity - Market Cap Fund500014.17031.08 
Sundaram Value Fund-VIII(D)-Direct plan Equity - Market Cap Fund500014.17031.08 
Nippon India Capital Builder Fund-IV-B(G) Equity - Market Cap Fund50008.7831  
Nippon India Capital Builder Fund-IV-B(D) Equity - Market Cap Fund50008.7831  
Nippon India Capital Builder Fund-IV-B(G)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund50009.0448  
Nippon India Capital Builder Fund-IV-B(D)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund50009.0448  
Sundaram Value Fund-IX-Reg(D) Equity - Market Cap Fund500013.78271.36 
Sundaram Value Fund-IX(G)-Direct plan Equity - Market Cap Fund500014.30360.73 
Sundaram Value Fund-IX(D)-Direct plan Equity - Market Cap Fund500014.30360.73 
Sundaram Value Fund-X-Reg(G) Equity - Market Cap Fund500013.68061.36 
Sundaram Value Fund-X-Reg(D) Equity - Market Cap Fund500013.68061.36 
Sundaram Value Fund-X(G)-Direct plan Equity - Market Cap Fund500014.16160.75 
Sundaram Value Fund-X(D)-Direct plan Equity - Market Cap Fund500014.16150.75 
Nippon India Capital Builder Fund-IV-C(G) Equity - Market Cap Fund500011.127  
Nippon India Capital Builder Fund-IV-C(D) Equity - Market Cap Fund500011.127  
Nippon India Capital Builder Fund-IV-C(G)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund500011.4309  
Nippon India Capital Builder Fund-IV-C(D)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund500011.4309  
Mahindra Manulife Mid Cap Unnati Yojana-Reg(G) Equity - Market Cap Fund100013.57792.45500
Mahindra Manulife Mid Cap Unnati Yojana-Reg(D) Equity - Market Cap Fund100013.57782.45500
Mahindra Manulife Mid Cap Unnati Yojana-(G)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund100014.34230.88500
Mahindra Manulife Mid Cap Unnati Yojana-(D)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund100014.34310.88500
Sundaram Mid Cap Fund(D)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund10041.96541.14100
Mahindra Manulife Mid Cap Unnati Yojana-Reg(DP) Equity - Market Cap Fund100013.57782.45500
Nippon India India Opp Fund-Sr-A(G) Equity - Market Cap Fund500013.0615  
Nippon India India Opp Fund-Sr-A(D) Equity - Market Cap Fund500013.0615  
Nippon India India Opp Fund-Sr-A(G)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund500013.407  
Nippon India India Opp Fund-Sr-A(D)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund500013.407  
Kotak Emerging Equity Fund(DP)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund500037.9430.551,000
Mirae Asset Midcap Fund-Reg(G) Equity - Market Cap Fund500016.3761.961,000
Mahindra Manulife Mid Cap Unnati Yojana-(DP)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund100014.34310.88500
L&T Midcap Fund-Reg(DP) Equity - Market Cap Fund500048.661.93500
SBI Magnum Midcap Fund-Reg(DP) Equity - Market Cap Fund500044.17752.14500
Mirae Asset Midcap Fund-Reg(D) Equity - Market Cap Fund500016.381.961,000
Mirae Asset Midcap Fund(G)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund500016.8140.411,000
Mirae Asset Midcap Fund(D)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund500016.8150.411,000
Sundaram Mid Cap Fund-Inst(D) Equity - Market Cap Fund500036.1689 100
Principal Midcap Fund-Reg(G) Equity - Market Cap Fund500013.842.44500
Union Midcap Fund-Reg(G) Equity - Market Cap Fund500021.142.642,000
Principal Midcap Fund-Reg(DP) Equity - Market Cap Fund500013.842.44500
Principal Midcap Fund-Reg(DR) Equity - Market Cap Fund500013.842.44500
Principal Midcap Fund(G)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund500014.170.3500
Principal Midcap Fund(DP)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund500014.170.3500
Principal Midcap Fund(DR)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund500014.170.3500
Union Midcap Fund-Reg(D) Equity - Market Cap Fund500021.142.642,000
Union Midcap Fund(G)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund500021.341.732,000
Union Midcap Fund(D)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund500021.341.732,000
Union Midcap Fund-Reg(DP) Equity - Market Cap Fund500021.142.642,000