Equity - Mid Cap Fund

SchemeSub CategoryMin. Inv(Rs.)NAV(Rs.)Exp. Ratio(%)SIP Min. Inv.(Rs.)
BNP Paribas Mid Cap Fund(D) Equity - Market Cap Fund500033.4192.361,000
BNP Paribas Mid Cap Fund(G) Equity - Market Cap Fund500035.5332.361,000
Aditya Birla SL Midcap Fund(D) Equity - Market Cap Fund100032.222.191,000
Aditya Birla SL Midcap Fund(G) Equity - Market Cap Fund1000293.52.191,000
L&T Midcap Fund-Reg(G) Equity - Market Cap Fund5000141.861.95500
L&T Midcap Fund-Reg(D) Equity - Market Cap Fund500041.231.95500
DSP Midcap Fund-Reg(D) Equity - Market Cap Fund50022.781.95500
DSP Midcap Fund-Reg(G) Equity - Market Cap Fund50061.1671.95500
Quant Mid Cap Fund(D) Equity - Market Cap Fund10020.89062.48100
Quant Mid Cap Fund(G) Equity - Market Cap Fund10059.01662.48100
Franklin India Prima Fund(D) Equity - Market Cap Fund500058.00281.92500
Franklin India Prima Fund(G) Equity - Market Cap Fund50001006.62851.92500
HDFC Mid-Cap Opportunities Fund(D) Equity - Market Cap Fund500028.4761.71300
HDFC Mid-Cap Opportunities Fund(G) Equity - Market Cap Fund500056.3011.71300
ICICI Pru Midcap Fund(D) Equity - Market Cap Fund500021.542.29500
ICICI Pru Midcap Fund(G) Equity - Market Cap Fund500099.672.29500
Kotak Emerging Equity Fund(D) Equity - Market Cap Fund500024.7591.861,000
Kotak Emerging Equity Fund(G) Equity - Market Cap Fund500043.7181.861,000
Invesco India Midcap Fund(D) Equity - Market Cap Fund100024.842.51500
Invesco India Midcap Fund(G) Equity - Market Cap Fund100053.232.51500
Nippon India Growth Fund(D) Equity - Market Cap Fund10064.071.87100
Nippon India Growth Fund(G) Equity - Market Cap Fund1001226.39621.87100
Nippon India Growth Fund(B) Equity - Market Cap Fund100204.16041.87100
Nippon India Growth Fund-Inst(D) Equity - Market Cap Fund50000000584.1618 100
Sahara Midcap Fund-Auto Payout Equity - Market Cap Fund100090.21222.29 
Sahara Midcap Fund(B) Equity - Market Cap Fund100090.21222.29 
Sahara Midcap Fund(D) Equity - Market Cap Fund100039.78652.29 
Sahara Midcap Fund(G) Equity - Market Cap Fund100090.21222.29 
SBI Magnum Midcap Fund-Reg(D) Equity - Market Cap Fund500031.36242.283,000
SBI Magnum Midcap Fund-Reg(G) Equity - Market Cap Fund500076.75382.283,000
Sundaram Mid Cap Fund(D) Equity - Market Cap Fund10033.40961.96100
Sundaram Mid Cap Fund(G) Equity - Market Cap Fund100493.8221.96100
Tata Mid Cap Growth Fund(D) Equity - Market Cap Fund500041.96232.12150
Tata Mid Cap Growth Fund(G) Equity - Market Cap Fund5000151.65862.12150
Taurus Discovery (Midcap) Fund-Reg(G) Equity - Market Cap Fund500045.982.531,000
UTI Mid Cap Fund-Reg(G) Equity - Market Cap Fund5000106.95312.07500
UTI Mid Cap Fund-Reg(D) Equity - Market Cap Fund500053.50412.07500
Edelweiss Mid Cap Fund-Reg(G) Equity - Market Cap Fund500028.8252.25300
Edelweiss Mid Cap Fund-Reg(D) Equity - Market Cap Fund500022.4042.25300
Taurus Discovery (Midcap) Fund-Reg(D) Equity - Market Cap Fund500040.992.531,000
Sundaram Mid Cap Fund-Inst(G) Equity - Market Cap Fund5000525.5269 100
Baroda Mid-cap Fund(G) Equity - Market Cap Fund50009.382.62500
Baroda Mid-cap Fund(D) Equity - Market Cap Fund50009.382.62500
Axis Midcap Fund-Reg(G) Equity - Market Cap Fund500041.251.99500
Axis Midcap Fund-Reg(D) Equity - Market Cap Fund500026.311.99500
ICICI Pru Midcap Fund(DP) Equity - Market Cap Fund500021.542.29500
HDFC Mid-Cap Opportunities Fund(DR) Equity - Market Cap Fund500028.4761.71300
Tata Mid Cap Growth Fund(DP) Equity - Market Cap Fund500041.96232.12150
DSP Midcap Fund-Reg(DR) Equity - Market Cap Fund50022.781.95500
Sahara Midcap Fund(G)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund100096.98262.03 
Sahara Midcap Fund-Auto Payout-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund100096.98262.03 
Sahara Midcap Fund(D)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund100040.45282.03 
Sahara Midcap Fund(B)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund100096.98262.03 
HDFC Mid-Cap Opportunities Fund(G)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund500059.7351.26300
HDFC Mid-Cap Opportunities Fund(DR)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund500035.3111.26300
Franklin India Prima Fund(G)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund50001081.9451.02500
Franklin India Prima Fund(D)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund500064.14281.02500
Axis Midcap Fund(D)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund500032.710.61500
Axis Midcap Fund(G)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund500044.90.61500
Baroda Mid-cap Fund(G)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund50009.941.86500
Aditya Birla SL Midcap Fund(D)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund100049.551.441,000
Aditya Birla SL Midcap Fund(G)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund1000311.441.441,000
BNP Paribas Mid Cap Fund(D)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund500038.0170.951,000
BNP Paribas Mid Cap Fund(G)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund500038.9790.951,000
DSP Midcap Fund(DR)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund50050.2851.2500
DSP Midcap Fund(G)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund50064.5421.2500
ICICI Pru Midcap Fund(G)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund5000106.361.46500
Edelweiss Mid Cap Fund(D)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund500025.620.6300
Edelweiss Mid Cap Fund(G)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund500031.0570.6300
L&T Midcap Fund(D)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund500044.340.65500
L&T Midcap Fund(G)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund5000150.870.65500
Nippon India Growth Fund(D)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund10083.29561.35100
Nippon India Growth Fund(G)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund1001287.74791.35100
Invesco India Midcap Fund(D)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund100028.721.19500
Invesco India Midcap Fund(G)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund100059.41.19500
SBI Magnum Midcap Fund(D)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund500046.47231.213,000
SBI Magnum Midcap Fund(G)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund500081.96931.213,000
Sundaram Mid Cap Fund(G)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund100514.86831.23100
Taurus Discovery (Midcap) Fund(G)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund500047.562.111,000
UTI Mid Cap Fund(D)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund500058.57241.36500
UTI Mid Cap Fund(G)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund5000113.21071.36500
Kotak Emerging Equity Fund(G)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund500047.4130.781,000
Taurus Discovery (Midcap) Fund(D)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund500042.222.111,000
Nippon India Growth Fund(B)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund100213.94271.35100
Quant Mid Cap Fund(G)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund10060.40240.57100
Quant Mid Cap Fund(D)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund10021.29290.57100
ICICI Pru Midcap Fund(D)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund500028.081.46500
Kotak Emerging Equity Fund(D)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund500029.130.781,000
Tata Mid Cap Growth Fund(D)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund500053.29521.34150
Tata Mid Cap Growth Fund(G)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund5000161.17481.34150
Baroda Mid-cap Fund(D)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund50009.941.86500
Motilal Oswal Midcap 30 Fund-Reg(G) Equity - Market Cap Fund50028.52712.24500
PGIM India Midcap Opp Fund-Reg(G) Equity - Market Cap Fund500019.62.51500
PGIM India Midcap Opp Fund-Reg(D) Equity - Market Cap Fund500011.882.51500
PGIM India Midcap Opp Fund(G)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund500020.870.76500
PGIM India Midcap Opp Fund(D)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund500017.30.76500
Motilal Oswal Midcap 30 Fund-Reg(D) Equity - Market Cap Fund50020.4232.24500
Motilal Oswal Midcap 30 Fund(G)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund50030.6971.12500
Motilal Oswal Midcap 30 Fund(D)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund50022.32851.12500
Sundaram Value Fund-II-Reg(G) Equity - Market Cap Fund500016.55311.36 
Sundaram Value Fund-II-Reg(D) Equity - Market Cap Fund500013.10361.36 
Sundaram Value Fund-II(D)-Direct plan Equity - Market Cap Fund500013.4450.85 
Sundaram Value Fund-II(G)-Direct plan Equity - Market Cap Fund500016.9270.85 
Sundaram Value Fund-III-Reg(G) Equity - Market Cap Fund500017.91661.44 
Kotak Emerging Equity Fund(DP) Equity - Market Cap Fund500024.7591.861,000
Tata Mid Cap Growth Fund(DP)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund500053.29521.34150
Sundaram Value Fund-III-Reg(D) Equity - Market Cap Fund500014.29921.44 
Sundaram Value Fund-III(G)-Direct plan Equity - Market Cap Fund500018.3271.34 
Sundaram Value Fund-III(D)-Direct plan Equity - Market Cap Fund500014.65861.34 
DSP Midcap Fund(D)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund50050.2851.2500
Aditya Birla SL Midcap Fund(DR)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund100049.551.441,000
HDFC Mid-Cap Opportunities Fund(D)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund500035.3111.26300
ICICI Pru Midcap Fund(DP)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund500028.081.46500
SBI Magnum Midcap Fund(DP)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund500046.47231.213,000
IDBI Midcap Fund(G) Equity - Market Cap Fund500011.072.55500
Sundaram Value Fund-VII-Reg(G) Equity - Market Cap Fund50009.03111.25 
Axis Emerging Opp Fund-1-Reg(G) Equity - Market Cap Fund500013.842.59 
Axis Emerging Opp Fund-1-Reg(D) Equity - Market Cap Fund500012.712.59 
Axis Emerging Opp Fund-1(G)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund500014.431.06 
Axis Emerging Opp Fund-1(D)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund500013.271.06 
IDBI Midcap Fund(D) Equity - Market Cap Fund500010.392.55500
IDBI Midcap Fund(G)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund500011.791.71500
IDBI Midcap Fund(D)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund500011.091.71500
Axis Emerging Opp Fund-2-Reg(G) Equity - Market Cap Fund500013.312.33 
Axis Emerging Opp Fund-2-Reg(D) Equity - Market Cap Fund500013.312.33 
Axis Emerging Opp Fund-2(G)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund500013.850.79 
Axis Emerging Opp Fund-2(D)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund500013.850.79 
Sundaram Value Fund-VII-Reg(D) Equity - Market Cap Fund50009.03111.25 
Sundaram Value Fund-VII(G)-Direct plan Equity - Market Cap Fund50009.21590.72 
Sundaram Value Fund-VII(D)-Direct plan Equity - Market Cap Fund50009.21560.72 
Aditya Birla SL Midcap Fund(DR) Equity - Market Cap Fund100032.222.191,000
Sundaram Value Fund-IX-Reg(G) Equity - Market Cap Fund50009.07041.34 
Sundaram Value Fund-VIII-Reg(G) Equity - Market Cap Fund500011.11811.4 
Sundaram Value Fund-VIII-Reg(D) Equity - Market Cap Fund500011.11811.4 
Sundaram Value Fund-VIII(G)-Direct plan Equity - Market Cap Fund500011.43911.07 
Sundaram Value Fund-VIII(D)-Direct plan Equity - Market Cap Fund500011.43911.07 
Nippon India Capital Builder Fund-IV-A(G) Equity - Market Cap Fund500010.4509  
Nippon India Capital Builder Fund-IV-A(D) Equity - Market Cap Fund500010.4509  
Nippon India Capital Builder Fund-IV-A(G)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund500010.7006  
Nippon India Capital Builder Fund-IV-A(D)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund500010.7006  
Nippon India Capital Builder Fund-IV-B(G) Equity - Market Cap Fund50008.1055  
Nippon India Capital Builder Fund-IV-B(D) Equity - Market Cap Fund50008.1055  
Nippon India Capital Builder Fund-IV-B(G)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund50008.3011  
Nippon India Capital Builder Fund-IV-B(D)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund50008.301  
Sundaram Value Fund-IX-Reg(D) Equity - Market Cap Fund50009.07041.34 
Sundaram Value Fund-IX(G)-Direct plan Equity - Market Cap Fund50009.34810.72 
Sundaram Value Fund-IX(D)-Direct plan Equity - Market Cap Fund50009.34810.72 
Sundaram Value Fund-X-Reg(G) Equity - Market Cap Fund50009.02441.34 
Sundaram Value Fund-X-Reg(D) Equity - Market Cap Fund50009.02441.34 
Sundaram Value Fund-X(G)-Direct plan Equity - Market Cap Fund50009.27840.73 
Sundaram Value Fund-X(D)-Direct plan Equity - Market Cap Fund50009.27840.73 
Nippon India Capital Builder Fund-IV-C(G) Equity - Market Cap Fund50007.692  
Nippon India Capital Builder Fund-IV-C(D) Equity - Market Cap Fund50007.692  
Nippon India Capital Builder Fund-IV-C(G)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund50007.8634  
Nippon India Capital Builder Fund-IV-C(D)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund50007.8634  
Mahindra Unnati Emerging Business Yojana-Reg(G) Equity - Market Cap Fund100010.26262.52500
Mahindra Unnati Emerging Business Yojana-Reg(D) Equity - Market Cap Fund100010.26262.52500
Mahindra Unnati Emerging Business Yojana-(G)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund100010.64920.92500
Mahindra Unnati Emerging Business Yojana-(D)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund100010.64910.92500
Nippon India Capital Builder Fund-IV-D(G) Equity - Market Cap Fund50008.015  
Nippon India Capital Builder Fund-IV-D(D) Equity - Market Cap Fund50008.015  
Nippon India Capital Builder Fund-IV-D(G)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund50008.1989  
Nippon India Capital Builder Fund-IV-D(D)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund50008.1989  
Sundaram Mid Cap Fund(D)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund10035.29011.23100
Mahindra Unnati Emerging Business Yojana-Reg(DP) Equity - Market Cap Fund100010.26262.52500
Nippon India India Opp Fund-Sr-A(G) Equity - Market Cap Fund500011.3538  
Nippon India India Opp Fund-Sr-A(D) Equity - Market Cap Fund500011.3538  
Nippon India India Opp Fund-Sr-A(G)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund500011.5475  
Nippon India India Opp Fund-Sr-A(D)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund500011.5475  
Kotak Emerging Equity Fund(DP)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund500029.130.781,000
Mirae Asset Midcap Fund-Reg(G) Equity - Market Cap Fund500011.8062.141,000
Mahindra Unnati Emerging Business Yojana-(DP)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund100010.64910.92500
L&T Midcap Fund-Reg(DP) Equity - Market Cap Fund500041.231.95500
SBI Magnum Midcap Fund-Reg(DP) Equity - Market Cap Fund500031.36242.283,000
Mirae Asset Midcap Fund-Reg(D) Equity - Market Cap Fund500011.8052.141,000
Mirae Asset Midcap Fund(G)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund500011.9070.411,000
Mirae Asset Midcap Fund(D)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund500011.9050.411,000
Sundaram Mid Cap Fund-Inst(D) Equity - Market Cap Fund500030.5055 100
Principal Midcap Fund-Reg(G) Equity - Market Cap Fund500010.55 500
Principal Midcap Fund-Reg(DP) Equity - Market Cap Fund500010.55 500
Principal Midcap Fund-Reg(DR) Equity - Market Cap Fund500010.55 500
Principal Midcap Fund(G)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund500010.56 500
Principal Midcap Fund(DP)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund500010.56 500
Principal Midcap Fund(DR)-Direct Plan Equity - Market Cap Fund500010.56 500